Washington| Change
[…] Pl. Opp'n at 24. As stated above, Plaintiff has no standing to contest the assignment of his mortgage. He has also offered no proof of another lender owning his loan or trying to collect payments. Therefore, this claim is dismissed with prejudice.

e) Count VII

Finally, Plaintiff brings Count VII under two statutes: (1) TILA; and (2) RESPA.

Under his TILA claim, Plaintiff merely cites to 12 C.F.R. 226.25, which requires a creditor to maintain documents showing compliance with the regulations promulgated pursuant to TILA for two years "after the date disclosures are required to be made or action is required to be taken." Compl. at 13. Plaintiff does not provide any factual allegations along with the citation to this regulation. Therefore, he has not plausibly demonstrated that Defendants' violated this regulation. Thus, the TILA claim is dismissed without prejudice.