MADELINE COX ARLEO, District Judge.
[…] Next, Defendants argue that the Registration Statement is protected by the PSLRA Safe Harbor for forward-looking statements. The Court finds that for the reasons stated above (
Finally, Defendants contend that Plaintiffs failed to satisfy the pleading standard for claims based on a violation of Item 303. The Court disagrees. Item 303 requires registrants to "describe any known trends or uncertainties that have had or that the registrant reasonably expects will have a material favorable or unfavorable impact on net sales or revenues or income from continuing operations." 17 C.F.R. § 229.303. A registrant must "describe any unusual or infrequent events or transactions or any significant economic change that materially affected the amount of reported income from continuing operations." To bring a claim pursuant to the Securities Act based on an Item 303 violation, a plaintiff must allege that the defendant had actual knowledge of of the alleged undisclosed relevant rent or uncertainty.