BRIAN R. MARTINOTTI, District Judge.
[…] Id. at 530. "For a claimant to show that his impairment matches a listing, it must meet all of the specified medical criteria. An impairment that manifests only some of those criteria, no matter how severely, does not qualify." Id.; see Social Security Ruling (SSR) 83-19, Dep't of Health & Human Servs. Rulings 90 (Jan. 1983) ("An impairment meets a listed condition . . . only when it manifests the specific findings described in the set of medical criteria for that listed impairment."); 20 C.F.R. § 416.926(a) (1989) (noting that a claimant's impairment is "equivalent" to a listed impairment "if the medical findings are at least equal in severity and duration to the criteria of any listed impairment"). "A claimant cannot qualify for benefits under the `equivalence' step by showing that the overall functional impact of his unlisted impairment or combination of impairments is as severe as that of a listed impairment."