RENÉE MARIE BUMBBUMB, District Judge.
[…] (Id., ¶ 52)
Cedar Food Market, through its attorney, duly invoked its right to administrative review of the determination. An Administrative Review Officer "reviewed all of the information submitted by Cedar Food Market8, and on February 8, 2018, FNS issued its final agency decision, which concluded that permanent disqualification [from the SNAP program] was appropriate." (SUF, ¶ 64) This suit followed.
II. LEGAL STANDARD
When an "aggrieved" party seeks "judicial review" of an adverse "final determination" with regard to participation in SNAP, 7 U.S.C. § 2023(a)(13), "[t]he suit in the United States district court . . . shall be a trial de novo by the court in which the court shall determine the validity of the questioned administrative action in issue." § 2023(a)(15).