Ohio| Change
[…] Affirmed in part, remanded in part. We do not retain jurisdiction.

FootNotes


1. N.J.S.A. 5:5-129 defines "off-track wagering" as "parimutuel wagering at an off-track wagering facility as authorized under [the OTAWA]" and "parimutuel" as "any system whereby wagers with respect to the outcome of a horse race are placed with, or in, a wagering pool conducted by an authorized person, and in which the participants are wagering with each other and not against the person conducting the wagering pool."
2. N.J.S.A. 5:5-129 defines "account wagering" as "a form of parimutuel wagering in which an account holder may deposit money in an account with the account wagering licensee and then use the account balance to pay for parimutuel wagers by the account holder."
3. N.J.S.A. 5:5-129 defines a "permit holder" as "the holder of an annual permit to conduct a horse race meeting issued by the [C]ommission."