Ohio| Change
[…] [N.J.S.A. 59:4-2.]

However, a public entity is not liable if it took measures that were not "palpably unreasonable." The section concludes: "Nothing in this section shall be construed to impose liability upon a public entity for a dangerous condition of its public property if the action the entity took to protect against the condition or the failure to take such action was not palpably unreasonable." Ibid.

Simply put, plaintiff's injuries did not arise from the condition of the property itself. In other words, there was nothing defective about the folding chair from which plaintiff fell.