Ohio| Change
[…] Div.), aff'd o.b., 33 N.J. 78 (1960)). Factual findings that "are substantially influenced by [the judge's] opportunity to hear and see the witnesses and to have the `feel' of the case" enjoy deference on appeal. State v. Johnson, 42 N.J. 146, 161 (1964).

After carefully reviewing the record developed by the parties before Judge Winkelstein, we reject plaintiffs' arguments and affirm substantially for the reasons expressed by Judge Winkelstein in his oral opinion dated February 26, 2014. We make the following brief comments concerning plaintiffs' argument concerning N.J.S.A. 46:8B-34.

N.J.S.A. 46:8B-34 states that "[t]he developer shall separately state in the selling price of a unit in a condominium the full membership fee in the condominium association and all recreational membership fees." Plaintiffs correctly point out that the Agreement does not identify any condominium fees associated with the property.

However, plaintiffs did not raise this argument before Judge Winkelstein.