NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE APPROVAL OF THE APPELLATE DIVISION
[…] By letter dated June 19, 2013, more than 120 days after Chilton filed its answer on February 15, 2013, Chilton submitted a motion to dismiss with prejudice for failure to serve an AOM. In its accompanying certification, Chilton asserted that Flancbaum's "blanket affidavit" did not comport with N.J.S.A. 2A:53A-27, which requires plaintiffs "to provide each defendant with an affidavit of an appropriate licensed person. . . ."9 (emphasis added).