The opinion of the court was delivered by
[…] R. 2:11-3(e)(1)(E).
Accordingly, we affirm the dismissal of plaintiff's complaints in all three matters and the trial court's award of damages and counsel fees to Acevedo and Johnson under the FDCPA; but we reverse the dismissal of Thiel's claim for the same award and remand to the trial court for entry of an order awarding damages and counsel fees.
Affirmed in part; reversed and remanded in part. We do not retain jurisdiction.
N.J.S.A. 12A:2-725, in turn, provides that "[a]n action for breach of any contract for sale must be commenced within four years after the cause of action has accrued." N.J.S.A. 12A:2-725(1).