NOT FOR PUBLICATION WITHOUT THE APPROVAL OF THE APPELLATE DIVISION
[…] Upon review of the factual findings of an administrative agency, "our function is not to substitute our judgment for that of the agency, particularly when that judgment reflects agency expertise." In re Pub. Serv. Elec. & Gas Co.'s Rate Unbundling, 167 N.J. 377, 384, cert. denied, 534 U.S. 813, 122 S.Ct. 37, 151 L. Ed. 2d 11 (2001). Accordingly, "the Board's rulings are entitled to presumptive validity and will not be disturbed unless we find a lack of reasonable support in the evidence." Id. at 385 (quoting In re N.J. Power & Light Co., 85 N.J. 520, 527 (1981)); see also N.J.S.A. 48:2-46 (stating that the appellate division may set aside the Board's order only "when it clearly appears that there was no evidence before the [B]oard to support the same reasonably or that the same was without the jurisdiction of the [B]oard").