JAMES S. STARZYNSKI, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] The Court finds that there is not a good faith requirement for a non-consumer business debtor to file a Chapter 7 case. Even if there were such a requirement, GRMC and Barton have failed to prove by a preponderance of the evidence that Debtor initiated this Chapter 7 case in bad faith. To the extent only an honest and deserving debtor is eligible to file a Chapter 7 petition, the Court finds that the Debtor is eligible. The facts elucidated and arguments made by GRMC and Barton are addressable by less drastic remedies than dismissal. For example, to the extent they established facts
Section 706(b) provides: "On request of a party in interest and after notice and a hearing, the court may convert a case under this chapter to a case under chapter 11 of this title at any time." This section is not mandatory; the Court should use its discretion in any decision to convert. See H.R.Rep.