MEMORANDUM OPINION
[…] [MIO 6] As described at greater length below, we remain unpersuaded.
{4} Section 72-7-1( C) provides that service may be accomplished by a variety of different means, including personal service in accordance with Rule 1-004(F) NMRA, service by publication in accordance with Rule 1-004(J)-(K), or service in accordance with the specific publication procedure described within Section 72-7-1(C) (providing that "notice of appeal may be served in the same manner as a summons in civil actions brought before the district court or by publication . . . once a week for four consecutive weeks" (emphasis added)).