JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] The accompanying regulations further set forth the compensation requirement for the rights-of-way.
25 C.F.R. § 169.12. While, generally, consent of the owner or owners of the land is required for the granting of a right of way, see 25 C.F.R. § 169.3, 25 U.S.C. § 324 sets forth the instances when consent of the owner or owners is not required.
The process and timing for appeal of the agency's decision is set forth in detail in the regulations:
25 C.F.R. § 2.9(a).
25 C.F.R. § 169.2. An appeal process has also been created for cases in which an official fails to act upon request of an affected person or persons. See 25 C.F.R. § 2.8(a) ("A person or persons whose interests are adversely affected, or whose ability to protect such interests is impeded by the failure of an official to act on a request to the official, can make the official's inaction the subject of appeal.").
The regulations set forth in 25 C.F.R. § 2.6 prescribe when decisions are final agency action subject to judicial review.
Id. § 2.6(a). See W. Shoshone Bus. Council v. Babbitt, 1 F.3d 1052, 1055 n. 3 (10th Cir.1993).