JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] To the extent that the Plaintiffs did not know about the agency action in this case, their time to appeal that action to the reviewing authority begins to run from the time they received notice. See Cheyenne-Arapaho Tribes Okla. v. United States, 966 F.2d at 588 ("[F]ailure to give such notice [of administrative action] extends the time in which appeal from the decision may be taken. The regulation is explicit: when proper notice has not been given, the right to appeal continues until such notice is received.").
See also 25 C.F.R. § 2.8(a) ("A person or persons whose interests are adversely affected, or whose ability to protect such interests is impeded by the failure of an official to act on a request to the official, can make the official's inaction the subject of appeal, as follows. . . .").
Because the Plaintiffs have not exhausted their administrative remedies, their cause of action is not subject to judicial review.