JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] United States v. Mitchell, 445 U.S. 535, 540-41, 100 S.Ct. 1349, 63 L.Ed.2d 607 (1980). 25 U.S.C. § 345 allows for actions regarding allotments, providing:
Pursuant to 25 U.S.C. § 323, the Secretary of the Interior is authorized to grant rights-of-way for all purposes, subject to such conditions as he may prescribe, over and across lands held in trust by the United States for individual Indians or Indian tribes, communities, bands, or nations. The requirements for compensation for such rights-of-way is set forth in 25 U.S.C. § 325, which states in relevant part: "No grant of a right-of-way shall be made without the payment of such compensation as the Secretary of the Interior shall determine to be just." The accompanying regulations further set forth the compensation requirement for the rights-of-way.