JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] There is also evidence that the general manager's position in Tulsa required different skills from the general manager's position in Albuquerque. Vanguard believed that the general manager in Tulsa needed a particular ability to work with local political leaders. See Baker Reply Aff. ¶ 8, at 3. Vanguard's belief that the general manager in Tulsa needed a particular ability to work with local political leaders is evidence that the general manager needed a skill which was not necessary for the general manager in Albuquerque. See 29 C.F.R. § 1620.15(a) ("Skill includes consideration of such factors as experience, training, education, and ability."). Again, Clayton did not dispute Vanguard's description of the manager's position in Tulsa.