JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] See Hanover Response at 5.
The Complaint asserts that "[b]y force of legislative enactment, the Financial Responsibility Act of New Mexico and/or Arizona (A.R.S. § 28-4033) inures to the benefit of the public and no language within said Act precludes joinder of Defendant Hanover Insurance Co. to this suit."
The Court next looks at A.R.S. § 28-4033 which provides that "a person subject to the requirements of this article shall maintain motor vehicle combined single limit liability" for specific categories of motor vehicles.