JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] Tr. at 22:16-23:6 (Court)(quoting 25 U.S.C. § 450f(a)(2)(C))(internal quotation marks omitted). Sage Hospital replied, without further explanation, that § 450f(a)(2)(C) is referring to resources held in trust by the United States rather than money that comes from the NAIHS directly, so it does not apply here. See Tr. at 23:8-12 (Frye). The Court asked whether the NAIHS could decline the 2013 Renewal under § 450f(a)(2)(A), which says that "the service to be rendered to the Indian beneficiaries of a particular program or function to be contracted will not be satisfactory." Tr. at 23:13-16 (Court)(quoting 25 U.S.C. § 450f(a)(2)(A))(internal quotation marks omitted).