JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] (alterations in Reply but not § 900.3(a)(5))). Sage Hospital contends that this rule trumps any agency deference, regardless whether the agency's position
Sage Hospital argues that an ISDEA proposal is "a physical document or set of documents submitted by a tribal organization to IHS, not some brooding omnipresence or evolving performance assessment by IHS." Reply at 12 (citing 25 U.S.C. § 450f(a)(2) ("[A] tribal organization may submit a proposal to ... renew a self-determination contract, to the Secretary for review." (alterations in Reply, but not in § 450f(a)(2))); 25 C.F.R. § 900.8 (specifying contents of initial contract proposal); 25 C.F.R. § 900.9 (prohibiting the Secretary from requiring a tribal organization to submit any other information beyond that identified in § 900.8); 25 C.F.R. § 900.12