JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] See FAC ¶¶ 67-72, at 27-29. Sage Hospital explains that, on August 25, 2014, it submitted to the NAIHS a Contract Support Costs
Sage Hospital filed the Motion on December 22, 2014. See Motion at 1. In the Motion, Sage Hospital requests immediate injunctive relief under the ISDEA to: (i) reverse the 1st Declination and the 2nd Declination; and (ii) compel Burwell to award and fund the 2013 Renewal and the 2014 and 2015 AFAs. See Motion at 7. Sage Hospital argues that the NAIHS cannot refuse to renew a contract that is substantially the same as its predecessor. See Motion at 18 (citing 25 C.F.R. § 900.33 ("Are proposals to renew term contracts subject to the declination criteria? [HHS] will not review the renewal of a term contract for declination issues where no material and substantial change to the scope or funding of a program, functions, services, or activities has been proposed by the ... tribal organization.")(modifications in Motion, but not § 900.33)(emphases omitted)). Sage Hospital asserts that, similarly, the NAIHS cannot decline a proposed successor AFA if it is substantially the same as its predecessor: