JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] NAIHS Report at 24. The NAIHS Report states that these sentences are summaries of the NAIHS' interviews of two "community members representing the Ganado and Cornfields Chapters," who apparently "requested to be interviewed." NAIHS Report at 24. Aside from these three sentences, the NAIHS has not offered — and the Court has been unable to find — any other evidence to indicate that Sage Hospital provides unsatisfactory healthcare services to its patients.
These findings are insufficient to "clearly demonstrat[e]," 25 U.S.C. § 450f(e)(1), at the summary judgment stage or at trial that "the service to be rendered to the Indian beneficiaries of the particular program or function to be contracted will not be satisfactory," 25 U.S.C. § 450f(a)(2). The Court is reluctant to rely on the NAIHS' unsworn summary of its interviews with two "community members" who are relaying third- or fourth-hand information from purported patients of Sage Hospital.