JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] See Reply at 10.
Sage Hospital argues that Pequot does not support the NAIHS' position for the following reasons:
Reply at 11 (emphasis in original).
Sage Hospital asserts that, even if §§ 900.32 or 900.33 were ambiguous, courts must strictly construe all ISDEA regulations in favor of tribal organizations like Sage Hospital. See Reply at 11 (citing Salazar v. Ramah Navajo Chapter, ___ U.S. ___, 132 S.Ct. 2181, 2194, 183 L.Ed.2d 186 (2012) (stating that ISDEA "is construed in favor of tribes"); 25 C.F.R. § 900.3(a)(5) ("[E]ach provision of the Act and each provision of contracts entered into thereunder shall be liberally construed for the benefit of ... tribal organizations." (alterations in Reply but not § 900.3(a)(5))). Sage Hospital contends that this rule trumps any agency deference, regardless whether the agency's position