JAMES O. BROWNING, District Judge.
[…] Simply put, the Court would need more than bare conclusory allegations about the quality of Sage Hospital's healthcare services to uphold the NAIHS' declination decisions under § 450f(a)(2).
Indeed, the weight of evidence in the record suggests that Sage Hospital has offered exemplary care to its patients since at least 2009. In September, 2009, Sage
Second, the Defendants likely will not be able to establish that "the proposed project or function to be contracted for cannot be properly completed or maintained by the proposed contract." 25 U.S.C. § 450f(a)(2)(C). Neither the ISDEA nor the case law interpreting it have explained what the phrase "cannot be properly completed or maintained" in § 450f(a)(2)(C) means.