STEPHAN M. VIDMAR, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Second, Plaintiff indicates that she filed this motion because she initiated a request for documents under IPRA that was not been fulfilled to her satisfaction. Id. at 2-3. Essentially, she is attempting to use this motion as an appeal the denial of her state IPRA request. A motion to compel is not the proper vehicle for Plaintiff to seek these materials. See Fed. R. Civ. P 37(a)(3) (listing the instances when a motion to compel a disclosures or discovery responses is appropriate). Instead, IPRA itself provides a mechanism for enforcement of its provisions. See NMSA 1978, § 14-2-12(A) (2016) ("An action to enforce the Inspection of Public Records Act may be brought by . . . a person whose written request has been denied."). Plaintiff may continue to pursue her IPRA requests while this lawsuit is pending. See Noland v. City of Albuquerque, No.