MEMORANDUM OPINION AND ORDER
[…] (ii) is burglary, arson, or extortion, involves use of explosives, or otherwise involves conduct that presents a serious potential risk of physical injury to another.
18 U.S.C. § 924(e)(2)(B) (emphasis added)(strikethrough added representing the ACCA's residual clause, which the Supreme Court of the United States found unconstitutional in Johnson v. United States, 135 S.Ct. 2551, 2557 (2015)). Here, Alires pled guilty to a charge of violating 18 U.S.C. § 922(g), and the PSR represents that Alires has four prior convictions for New Mexico residential burglary, NMSA 1978, § 30-16-3(A). See PSR ¶13, at 4. New Mexico's residential burglary statute provides:
Burglary.
Burglary consists of the unauthorized entry of any vehicle, watercraft, aircraft, dwelling or other structure, movable or immovable, with the intent to commit any felony or theft therein.
A. Any person who, without authorization, enters a dwelling house with intent to commit any felony or theft therein is guilty of a third degree felony.
B. Any person who, without authorization, enters any vehicle, watercraft, aircraft or other structure, movable or immovable, with intent to commit any felony or theft therein is guilty of a fourth degree felony.
NMSA 1978, § 30-16-3. At the outset, the plain language of New Mexico's residential burglary statute makes no suggestion that its proscription "has as an element the use, attempted use, or threatened use of physical force against the person of another." 18 U.S.C. § 924(e)(2)(B)(i).