By the Court, DOUGLAS, J.:
[…] NRS 48.015. The district court appears to have concluded that retrograde extrapolation evidence had some relevance to the State's theories that Armstrong was driving under the influence or had a blood alcohol concentration above the legal limit at the time he was driving.
Having determined that retrograde extrapolation evidence is relevant, we turn to the second question in determining whether retrograde extrapolation evidence is admissible: the danger of unfair prejudice. Under NRS 48.035(1), relevant evidence is inadmissible "if its probative value is substantially outweighed by the danger of unfair prejudice." Because all evidence against a defendant will on some level "prejudice" (i.e., harm) the defense, NRS 48.035(1) focuses on "unfair" prejudice.