By the Court, CHERRY, J.:
[…] We do not reweigh the fact-finder's conclusions as to the persuasiveness of its factual determinations. NRS 233B.135(3) ("The [reviewing] court shall not substitute its judgment for that of the agency as to the weight of evidence on a question of fact."). Not only does the language of NRS 233B.135 indicate its application to courts' secondary review and not to the determinations of administrative agencies, but here there is also no lower tribunal to which the Board would give deference.