Washington| Change
[…] (a) That the party who recorded the notice is likely to prevail in the action; or (b) That the party who recorded the notice has a fair chance of success on the merits in the action and the injury described in paragraph (d) of subsection 2 would be sufficiently serious that the hardship on him or her in the event of a transfer would be greater than the hardship on the defendant resulting from the notice of pendency, and that if the party who recorded the notice prevails he or she will be entitled to relief affecting the title or possession of the real property.

Nev. Rev. Stat. § 14.015(3). If the Court finds that the party has not met this burden, the Court "shall order the cancellation of the notice of pendency and shall order the party who recorded the notice to record with the recorder of the county a copy of the order of cancellation. The order must state that the cancellation has the same effect as an expungement of the original notice." Id. § 14.015(5).

Plaintiffs have not established they are likely to prevail or that they have a fair chance of success on the merits on appeal.