LARRY R. HICKS, District Judge.
[…] See Doc. # 52, Ex. 7 at 3. Accordingly, the Court finds that the aforementioned exception applies to exempt Branch Banking from Nevada's one-action rule.
Defendants cite Arizona Revised Statute ("ARS") § 33-725(A), which provides that in a judicial foreclosure action, "[w]hen a mortgage or deed of trust is foreclosed, the court shall give judgment for the entire amount determined due, and shall direct the mortgaged property, or as much thereof as is necessary to satisfy the judgment, to be sold." ARS § 33-727(A) further provides that "if the mortgaged property does not sell for an amount sufficient to satisfy the judgment, an execution may be issued for the balance against the mortgager where there has been personal service, or the defendant has appeared in the action." Indeed, Arizona courts have stated:
Faber v. Althoff, 168 Ariz. 213, 812 P.2d 1031, 1037 (App.1990) (quoting Bank of Douglas v. Neel, 30 Ariz. 375, 247 P. 132, 134 (1926)) (emphasis in original).