CAM FERENBACH, Magistrate Judge.
[…] FED. R. CIV. P. 69(a).
In Nevada, writs of execution of judgments are governed by Nevada Revised Statute § 21.010, et seq. Section 21.075 prescribes the form, content, and services that is required for a writ of execution. Subsection 1 states:
NEV. REV. STAT. § 21.075(1). Subsection 2 provides an exemplar of a writ of execution that complies with subsection 1, stating that "[t]he notice required pursuant to subsection 1 must be substantially in the following form. . . ." NEV. REV. STAT. § 21.075(2). In turn, section 21.076 governs the manner and time of service of a writ of execution of judgment. In pertinent part, it states that "[t]he service must be mailed by the next business day after the day the writ of execution was served." NEV. REV. STAT. § 21.076.
Mr. Lewis moves to quash the judgment creditors' writ of execution on two grounds.