CAM FERENBACH, Magistrate Judge.
[…] It provides that "[a] money judgment is enforced by a writ of execution, unless the court directs otherwise. The procedure on execution—and in proceedings supplementary to and in aid of judgment or execution—must accord with the procedure of the state where the court is located, but a federal statute governs to the extent it applies." FED. R. CIV. P. 69(a).
In Nevada, writs of execution of judgments are governed by Nevada Revised Statute § 21.010, et seq. Section 21.075 prescribes the form, content, and services that is required for a writ of execution. Subsection 1 states:
NEV. REV. STAT. § 21.075(1). Subsection 2 provides an exemplar of a writ of execution that complies with subsection 1, stating that "[t]he notice required pursuant to subsection 1 must be substantially in the following form. . . ." NEV. REV. STAT. § 21.075(2). In turn, section 21.076 governs the manner and time of service of a writ of execution of judgment. In pertinent part, it states that "[t]he service must be mailed by the next business day after the day the writ of execution was served."