ROBERT C. JONES, District Judge.
[…] Mack v. S. Bay Beer Distribs., Inc., 798 F.2d 1279, 1282 (9th Cir. 1986). Otherwise, if the district court considers materials outside of the pleadings, the motion to dismiss is converted into a motion for summary judgment. See Arpin v. Santa Clara Valley Transp. Agency, 261 F.3d 912, 925 (9th Cir. 2001).
GS argues that a three-year statute of limitations bars all of the counterclaims. If New York law applies to the counterclaims, a six-year limitations period applies. See N.Y. C.P.L.R. § 213(8). A three-year limitations period applies to all of the counterclaims if Nevada law applies. See Nev. Rev. Stat. § 11.190(3)(d) ("Except as otherwise provided in NRS 112.230 [fraudulent transfers] and 166.170 [transfers to spendthrift trusts], an action for relief on the ground of fraud or mistake, but the cause of action in such a case shall be deemed to accrue upon the discovery by the aggrieved party of the facts constituting the fraud or mistake."); Nev. State Bank v. Jamison Family P'ship, 801 P.2d 1377, 1382 (Nev. 1990) ("A breach of fiduciary duty is fraud and, therefore, the three-year statute of limitation set forth in NRS 11.190(3)(d) is applicable."); Meredith v. Weilburg, No. 3:13-cv-277, 2013 WL 5658181, at * 5 (D. Nev.