CAM FERENBACH, Magistrate Judge.
[…] CV42-16-0698 in the District Court of the Fifth Judicial District of the State of Idaho, in and for the County of Twin Falls, Magistrate Division signed February 29, 2016 and entered March 4, 2016 (collectively, the "Estate Filings"). Copies of the Estate Filings are attached hereto as Exhibit A.
4. By Order entered on May 27, 2016 [Dkt. #511], the deadline to file a motion for substitution of party to substitute the Estate was extended up and including June 30, 2016.
5. The CWA Third-Party Plaintiffs' claims are not extinguished by the death of Mr. Zemke. See Nev. Rev. Stat. § 41.100(1) (". . . no cause of action is lost by reason of the death of any person, but may be maintained by or against the person's executor or administrator"), and Nev.Rev. Stat. § 41.100(2) ("[i]n an action against an executor or administrator, any damages may be awarded which would have been recovered against the decedent if the decedent had lived").
6. The other parties to this action will not be prejudiced in any way by the substitution of the Estate as the substitution in name only and no additional act is necessary for the CWA Third-Party Plaintiffs to prosecute their case.