LARRY R. HICKS, District Judge.
[…] But the HOA continues to argue for dismissal of the wrongful-foreclosure claim, the bad-faith claim under N.R.S. § 116.1113 et seq., and the unjust-enrichment claim. Id. The HOA argues N.R.S. § 38.310 mandates dismissal of the three claims until the claims have been submitted to mediation. Wells Fargo argues N.R.S. § 38.310 does not apply to the three claims because Wells Fargo challenges title to the at-issue property rather than the HOA's authority to close under the covenants, conditions, or restrictions ("CC&Rs"). The court agrees with the HOA.
N.R.S. § 38.310 requires a party to submit certain claims to mediation or arbitration prior to bringing a civil action. Nev. Rev. Stat. § 38.130 (stating in part: "[n]o civil action based upon a claim relating to ... [t]he interpretation, application or enforcement of any covenants, conditions or restrictions applicable to residential property or any bylaws, rules or regulations adopted by an association ... may be commenced in any court in [Nevada] unless the action has been submitted to mediation"). For purposes of N.R.S. § 38.310, a civil action includes "an action for money damages or equitable relief" but not "an action in equity for injunctive relief in which there is an immediate threat of irreparable harm, or an action relating to the title to residential property." Nev. Rev.