Ohio| Change
[…] Wildman. These new records presented an ambiguity in the record concerning the continued applicability of the opinions rendered by Dr. Wildman regarding Plaintiff's mental abilities. As such, the ALJ should have re-contacted Dr. Wildman for a record review and supplemental consultative psychological and evaluation because the record was inadequate to assess the functional limitations caused by Plaintiff's mental impairments given the stark turn her condition took after Dr. Wildman had rendered his opinions. See e.g. 20 C.F.R. § 404.1519a(b), § 416.919a(b)(4) (providing that a consultative examination may be required when the evidence is sufficient to allow a determination on the claim, such as when "[t]here is an indication of a change in your condition that is likely to affect your ability to work, but the current severity of your impairment is not established."); 20 C.F.R. § 404.1520b (evidence is inconsistent when it conflicts with other evidence, contains an internal conflict, is ambiguous); see also Tacket v.