Ohio| Change
[…] Accordingly, the Court will grant summary judgment in SFR's favor on its quiet title claim, and deny Plaintiff summary judgment on its quiet title claim.

I. Lis Pendens

In addition to quieting title in SFR's favor, SFR asks the Court to expunge Plaintiff's notice of lis pendens on the Property. (ECF No. 115 at 22-23.) "Under N.R.S. 14.015, the party who records the notice of lis pendens must "establish to the satisfaction of the court either: (a) That the party who recorded the notice is likely to prevail in the action; or (b) That the party who recorded the notice has a fair chance of success on the merits in the action and the injury . . . would be sufficiently serious. . . ." JPMorgan Chase Bank, N.A. v. SFR Investments Pool 1, LLC, 200 F.Supp.3d 1141, 1178 (D. Nev. 2016). Because the Court will grant summary judgment and quiet title in SFR's favor, Plaintiff can no longer demonstrate it is likely to prevail in this case.