Washington| Change
[…] 55. NRS § 608.260 provides:

If any employer pays any employee a lesser amount than the minimum wage prescribed by regulation of the Labor Commissioner pursuant to the provisions of NRS 608.250, the employee may, at any time within 2 years, bring a civil action to recover the difference between the amount paid to the employee and the amount of the minimum wage. A contract between the employer and the employee or any acceptance of a lesser wage by the employee is not a bar to the action.

56. Further, NRS § 608.140 provides reasonable attorney fees to a prevailing employee.