GLORIA M. NAVARRO, District Judge.
[…] (Id. 20:24-24:11).
The Court first addresses SFR's statute of limitations arguments, because, if it is correct that Plaintiff's claims are time-barred by the three-year limitations period under NRS 11.190(3)(a), the Court need not proceed. The Court, having previously addressed this issue in similar matters, concludes that Plaintiff's quiet title claim is not time-barred.
The Court finds that Plaintiff's quiet title claim is governed by the five-year limitations period set forth in NRS 11.070, which applies to a "cause of action or defense to an action, founded upon title to real property." Nev. Rev. Stat. 11.070. A quiet title claim is reciprocal in nature as it "requests a judicial determination of all adverse claims to disputed property." Del Webb Conservation Holding Corp. v. Tolman, 44 F.Supp.2d 1105, 1110 (D. Nev. 1999) (citing Clay v.