ELAYNA J. YOUCHAH, Magistrate Judge.
[…] Hillery were reasonable. Id. at 1016. For the reasons stated above, Plaintiff's expert's Opinion 5 is unreliable and an inadmissible conclusion of law.
Mr. Stephens sixth "professional opinion" states "that conditioning Mrs. Hillery's access [to SCA's amenities] upon bringing her own caregiver . . . was perhaps the most
Title III of the ADA at 28 C.F.R. § 36.303(a) states, in pertinent part, that "[a] public accommodation shall take those steps that may be necessary to ensure that no individual with a disability is excluded, denied services, segregated or otherwise treated differently than other individuals because of the absence of auxiliary aids and services, unless the public accommodation can demonstrate that taking those steps would fundamentally alter the nature of the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages, or accommodations being offered or would result in an undue burden, i.e., significant difficulty or expense."