ELAYNA J. YOUCHAH, Magistrate Judge.
[…] 28 C.F.R. § 36.208(a) states that a public accommodation is not required to "permit an individual to participate in or benefit from the goods, services, facilities, privileges, advantages and accommodations of that public accommodation when that individual poses a direct threat to the health or safety of others."
28 C.F.R. § 36.208(b) provides that "determining whether an individual poses a direct threat to the health or safety of others, a public accommodation must make an individualized assessment, based on reasonable judgment that relies on current medical knowledge or on the best available objective evidence, to ascertain: The nature, duration, and severity of the risk; the probability that the potential injury will actually occur; and whether reasonable modifications of policies, practices, or procedures or the provision of auxiliary aids or services will mitigate the risk." Id.
The seventh expert opinion offered by Mr.