VITALIANO, District Judge.
[…] Thus, A.H.'s viewpoint, as mature as it is, cannot be an adequate basis for this Court to "disregard the narrowness of the age and maturity exception to the Convention's rule of mandatory return." Yang, 499 F.3d at 279.
For the foregoing reasons, the Court finds that respondent has not shown that any exception to mandatory return pursuant to the Hague Convention applies in this case. Accordingly, S.H. and A.H. must be returned to England.
Pursuant to Article 26 of the Hague Convention and 42 U.S.C. § 11607(b)(3), any court that orders the return of a child under the Convention "shall order the respondent to pay necessary expenses incurred by or on behalf of the petitioner, including court costs, legal fees, foster home or other care during the course of proceedings in the action, and transportation costs related to the return of the child, unless the respondent establishes that such order would be clearly inappropriate." 42 U.S.C. § 11607(b)(3). Respondent has not claimed or established that such an order would be "clearly inappropriate." Further, the fact that the petitioner in this case was represented by pro bono counsel does not provide a basis for disregarding the Convention's fee provision.