FEUERSTEIN, District Judge.
[…] Plaintiff does not allege that any of the individual defendants or Doe defendants had any ownership interest in the Utility defendants, plaintiffs alleged employers, or the power to make personnel decisions on their own. See Stevens v. New York, 691 F.Supp.2d 392, 400-01 (S.D.N.Y.2009); Patrowich v. Chemical Bank, 63 N.Y.2d 541, 542, 483 N.Y.S.2d 659, 473 N.E.2d 11 (1984). Accordingly, the complaint is insufficient to state a plausible claim for relief under the NYSHRL against any of the individual defendants or Doe defendants as "employers" within the meaning of Section 296(1).
Nonetheless, Section 296(6) provides that it shall be an unlawful discriminatory practice "for any person to aid, abet, incite, compel or coerce the doing of any of the acts forbidden under this article, or attempt to do so." N.Y. Exec. Law § 296(6).