JOSEPH F. BIANCO, District Judge.
[…] Although defendants argue that all of the Wireless Defendants' antennas were completed far more than two years before plaintiffs brought this action, this argument is based upon factual information outside the pleadings which the Court cannot consider at the motion to dismiss stage, and the Court declines to convert this motion to a summary judgment motion at this juncture.
Under R.P.A.P.L. § 2001, an action "cannot be maintained unless it is commenced. . . before the expiration of two years from the completion of the structure concerned." N.Y. R.P.A.P.L. § 2001(2).
Defendants seek to overcome this issue by submitting affidavits and arguing, inter alia, that the replacement of antennas in 2009 did not constitute new or different conduct.