MATSUMOTO, District Judge.
[…] Nevertheless, the court "need not accord legal conclusions, deductions or opinions couched as factual allegations ... a presumption of truthfulness." In re NYSE Specialists Sec. Litig., 503 F.3d 89, 95 (2d Cir.2007) (citation and internal quotation marks omitted). In deciding a motion to dismiss, the court is not limited to the face of the complaint, but may also consider "documents attached to the complaint as exhibits, and documents incorporated by reference in the complaint." DiFolco v. MSNBC Cable L.L.C., 622 F.3d 104, 111 (2d Cir.2010) (citations omitted).
The Truth in Lending Act, 15 U.S.C. § 1601 et seq. ("TILA"), was enacted by Congress "to assure a meaningful disclosure of credit terms so that the consumer will be able to compare more readily the various credit terms available to him and avoid the uninformed use of credit, and to protect the consumer against inaccurate and unfair credit billing and credit card practices." 15 U.S.C. § 1601(a); see Beach v. Ocwen Fed. Bank, 523 U.S. 410, 412, 118 S.Ct. 1408, 140 L.Ed.2d 566 (1998).