GLASSER, Senior District Judge.
[…] Dell's also seeks summary judgment on its PACA claim pursuant to 7 U.S.C. § 499b(2). "PACA was enacted in 1930 to regulate the interstate sale of perishable agricultural commodities (essentially, fruits and vegetables)." Taylor & Fulton Packing, 2011 WL 6329194, at *5. Section 499b(2) provides that it is unlawful "[f]or any dealer to ... fail to deliver in accordance with the terms of the contract without reasonable cause any perishable commodity bought or sold or contracted to be bought, sold, or consigned in interstate or foreign commerce by such dealer." 7 U.S.C. § 499b(2).
Dell's next seeks summary judgment with respect to Shoreline's counterclaims for breach of contract.