COGAN, District Judge.
[…] See 42 U.S.C. § 300gg-91(a)(1); Interim Final Rules for Group Health Plans and Health Insurance Issuers Relating to Coverage of Preventative Services Under the Patient Protection and Affordable Care Act, 75 Fed.Reg. 41,726, 41,727 (July 19, 2010) ("Interim Final Rules"). As is relevant here, the ACA requires that group health plans provide coverage for a number of preventative medical services at no charge to the patient. § 300gg-13. Specially, the ACA provides that a group health plan must "at a minimum provide coverage for and shall not impose any cost sharing requirements for[,]" among other things, women's "preventative care and screenings ... as
The ACA's preventative services coverage requirement does not apply, however, to group health plans that are "grandfathered." See 42 U.S.C. § 18011(a)(2).