Ohio| Change
[…] Herman's opinion that she may have difficulty "relating adequately with others, making appropriate decisions ... and maintaining a regular schedule." AR 26, 207. Dr. Herman also stated that De Leon's issues "may significantly interfere with [her] ability to function on a daily basis." AR 207. This conclusion is hardly a ringing endorsement of her ability to work. Accordingly, the Court finds that the ALJ's RFC determination is not supported by substantial evidence.

Additionally, the ALJ made his RFC determination without seeking the opinion of a vocational expert. See 20 C.F.R. § 416.966 ("If the issue in determining whether you are disabled is whether your work skills can be used in other work and the specific occupations in which they can be used, or there is a similarly complex issue, we may use the services of a vocational expert or other specialist.").