SANDRA J. FEUERSTEIN, District Judge.
[…] Id. § 423(d)(3). For the purposes of this section:
Id. § 423(d)(2)(A).
The Commissioner applies a five (5)-step rubric when determining whether a claimant is disabled under the Social Security Act. See 20 C.F.R. §§ 404.1520, 416.920. The first step of the sequential analysis requires the Commissioner to determine whether the claimant is engaged in "substantial gainful activity." Id. § 404.1520(a)(4)(i) & (b). "Substantial work activity . . . involves doing significant physical or mental activities." Id. § 416.972(a). "Gainful work activity . . . is the kind of work usually done for pay or profit, whether or not a profit is realized." Id. § 416.972(b). If Plaintiff does not meet his burden at step one, the inquiry ends, and the Court need not consider step two.