SEYBERT, District Judge:
[…] (Conversion Order at ECF pp. 8-9.) R. Kenneth Barnard ("Barnard") was appointed as the Chapter 7 trustee over Debtor's estate. (
Debtor filed a Notice of Appeal of the Conversion Order on July 13, 2017. (Notice Appeal, Docket Entry 1, at 1-2.) She filed her brief on February 13, 2018, (
This Court has jurisdiction to hear appeals from decisions of a bankruptcy court pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 158(a), which provides in relevant part that "[t]he district courts of the United States shall have jurisdiction to hear appeals ... from final judgments, orders, and decrees; ... [and,] with leave of court, from other interlocutory
The scope of this appeal is limited to the Bankruptcy Court's Conversion Order. Accordingly, the Court will disregard Debtor's arguments that were the subject of a prior appeal to this Court,