PAMELA K. CHEN, District Judge.
[…] Pivotal Payments, Inc. v. FVA Ventures, Inc., No. 11-CV-5713 (SJF)(ARL), 2012 WL 3887360, at *2 (E.D.N.Y. July 30, 2012), report and recommendation adopted, No. 11-CV-5713 (SJF)(ARL), 2012 WL 3909739 (E.D.N.Y. Sept. 6, 2012) (citation and internal quotation marks omitted).
Defendants state in a conclusory fashion that Plaintiff has not demonstrated subject matter jurisdiction. (Defendants' Brief ("Defs.' Br."), Dkt. 27, at 13-14.) The Court disagrees; here, there is diversity jurisdiction pursuant to 28 U.S.C. § 1348.
Under 28 U.S.C. § 1348, all national banking associations "shall, for the purposes of . . . actions by or against them, be deemed citizens of the States in which they are respectively located." In Wachovia Bank v. Schmidt, the Supreme Court "addressed the meaning of `located' within § 1348, finding that a national banking association is located for diversity purposes `in the State designated in its articles of association as its main office.'" U.S. Bank Tr., N.A. v.