WILLIAM F. KUNTZ, II, United States District Judge:
[…] (emphasis added) ), with id. § 1254a(b)(5)(A) ("There is no judicial review of any determination of the Attorney General with respect to the designation, or termination or extension of a designation, of a foreign state under this subsection."). Thus, as the Court concluded previously, the text of the TPS statute demonstrates the jurisdiction-stripping provision proscribes only direct review of individual TPS determinations.