Washington| Change
[…] In re Easley-Brooks, 487 B.R. at 407.
6. Applicable only in chapter 11 cases, § 1109(b), provides: A party in interest, including the debtor, the trustee, a creditors' committee, an equity security holders' committee, a creditor, an equity security holder, or any indenture trustee, may raise and may appear and be heard on any issue in a case under this chapter.
7. Because the Court finds that Saticoy Bay is not a "party in interest" in the first instance, it need not address the constitutional and prudential standing arguments.