Robert E. Littlefield, Jr., United States Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] After an opportunity to supplement the record, this matter once again became fully briefed on November 3, 2017.
Endurance argues that the inherited IRA: (1) is not exempt pursuant to § 5205(c)(1) as the property is not held in trust for the Debtor; (2) is not exempt pursuant to § 5205(c)(2) as the inherited IRA is not "qualified" as an IRA under 26 U.S.C. § 408;
Section 5205(c)(1) exempts from the satisfaction of a money judgment "all property while held in trust for a judgment debtor, where the trust has been created by, or the fund so held in trust has proceeded from, a person other than the judgment debtor...." If the Debtor may use funds in the account without restriction, this exemption under § 5205(c)(1) is unavailable. See Ondrey v. Brick (In re Ondrey), 1999 WL 409497, at *1, 1999 U.S. Dist.