GARY L. SHARPE, District Judge.
[…] Second, insofar as Clark's privacy claim is premised on her being examined by Drs. Wapner and Nieves— neither of whom are named defendants— her claim fails because "[a government] employer may direct [an] employee to undergo a medical examination . . . [w]here [the] employer has reason to question whether [the] employee is medically fit to work." O'Connor v. Pierson, 426 F.3d 187, 202 (2d Cir.2005) (citations omitted); see also N.Y. CIV. SERV. LAW § 72 ("[T]he appointing authority may require [its] employee to undergo a medical examination to be conducted by a medical officer selected by the civil service department . . . having jurisdiction."); Leonard v. Sugarman, 466 F.2d 1366, 1366-67 (2d Cir.1972). The same goes for the aspect of Clark's claim that her rights were violated when Dr. Ciulla requested and received information from Clark's primary doctor, (see Compl. ¶¶ 104-07, 137, Dkt.