MAE A. D'AGOSTINO, District Judge.
[…] To consider such evidence would convert Defendants' motion to dismiss into a motion for summary judgment, which the Court declines to do at this stage. See Thomas, 232 F. Supp. 2d at 275. Therefore, Defendants' motion to dismiss the complaint against Defendants Liping Ju, Tyng Quh Ju, and Chen & Ju, Inc., for failure to state a claim is denied.
Under 26 U.S.C. § 7434, "[i]f any person willfully files a fraudulent information return with respect to payments purported to be made to any other person, such other person may bring a civil action for damages against the person so filing such return." 26 U.S.C. § 7434(a). "An `information return' is defined as `any statement described in section 6724(d)(1)(A),' which includes, among other things, statements related to information returns `with respect to income tax withheld.'" Yahui Zhang v.