Washington| Change
[…] plan and denial of a request made for additional time for filing another plan or modification of a plan: (6) revocation of an order of confirmation under section 1144 of this title and denial of confirmation of another plan or a modified plan under section 1129 of this title: (7) inability to effectuate substantial consummation of a confirmed plan: (8) material default by the debtor with respect to a confirmed plan: (9) termination of a plan by reason of the occurrence of a condition specified in the plan, or (10) nonpayment of any fees or charges required under chapter 123 of title 28. 11 U.S.C. § 1112(b).
5. "[T]he list [contained in § 1112(b)] is not exhaustive. The Court will be able to consider other factors as they arise, and to use its equitable powers to reach an appropriate result in individual cases." House Report No. 95-595, 95th Cong., 1st Sess. at 405-6. U.S.Code Cong. & Admin.News 1978, pp. 5787, 6363-64; see also In re Herrera, 194 B.R. 178, 190 (Bankr.N.D.Ill.1996).
6. We review the bankruptcy court's factual conclusions of bad faith under the clearly erroneous standard.