BURTON R. LIFLAND, Bankruptcy Judge.
[…] In addition, this doctrine has been applied to dismiss complaints establishing only clear-cut, complete affirmative defenses such as absolute immunity or the statute of limitations; "defenses that require a factual review to be established . . . should not support a dismissal." 2 Moore's Fed. Prac. § 12.34[4][b], at 100 (3d ed. 2010).
The Trustee has sufficiently pled Count Five of the Complaint under sections 276, 276-a, 278 and/or 279 of the NYDCL, and pursuant to sections 544, 550(a) and 551 of the Code to avoid and recover actual fraudulent transfers made within six years of the Filing Date.
Section 276 of the NYDCL allows the Trustee to avoid any "conveyance made. . . with actual intent, as distinguished from intent presumed in law, to hinder, delay, or defraud either present or future creditors." NYDCL § 276. As discussed above, the debtor's fraudulent intent is established by virtue of the Ponzi scheme presumption.