Washington| Change
[…] A hearing will be held on the issues promptly thereafter. Lombardi may commence further proceedings with respect to his claim at any time.

FootNotes


1. The Court will reserve addressing the issues related to the unsecured claim because it is not clear at this time that there will be a distribution to unsecured creditors.
2. CPLR 3011 provides that "[t]here shall be . . . an answer to a cross-claim that contains a demand for an answer. If no demand is made, the cross-claim shall be deemed denied or avoided."
3. The pendency of an appeal of the State Court Decision and Order in favor of MB does not affect the preclusive effect of the order of the Supreme Court. DiSorbo v.