MARY KAY VYSKOCIL, UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY JUDGE.
[…] C. Accordingly, the Court finds that, even if such issues were relevant to whether the Petitioner qualifies as a foreign representative, PPF has not demonstrated that the Petitioner, in fact, has acted in bad faith or has any conflict of interest.
To establish a basis for recognition under Chapter 15, the petition must be supported by documentation on which this Court may ground recognition. See 11 U.S.C. §§ 1515(b), (c). The Russian Court Ruling and the Russian Court Decision, attached to the Boulatov Declaration as Exhibits B and C, satisfy the requirements of section 1515(b). In addition, section 1515(c) provides that a "petition for recognition shall also be accompanied by a statement identifying all foreign proceedings with respect to the debtor that are known to the foreign representative." 11 U.S.C. § 1515(c). The Court finds that the Petitioner has complied with this requirement. See V. Pet. ¶ 58.